Skip to content

911 Columbia AveNewfield, NJ 08344

Built 1918

Last Sale Price
$405,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 1, 2023

Property Information

Block202
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page2

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F-2UG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage2,316
Acreage0.96

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$39,800
17%
Improvement Value:$194,100
83%
Total Assessment$233,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,447+0.7%
2024$7,398+5.0%
2023$7,047+2.9%
2022$6,846+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-007212-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$405,000
Sq Ft2,316DeedBook 4246, Page 8718Recorded9/26/2023

Foreclosure Case F-007446-11

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$68,599
DeedBook 2503, Page 51

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1918