Skip to content

1711 Venus DrVineland, NJ 08360

Built 2018

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 25, 2016

Property Information

Block2101
Lot35
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F-2AG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,766
Acreage0.41

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$25,200
16%
Improvement Value:$130,200
84%
Total Assessment$155,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,948+0.7%
2024$4,915+5.0%
2023$4,682+2.9%
2022$4,549+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2018

Foreclosure Case F-024019-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$89,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2617, Page 268NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded9/30/2002