Skip to content

601 N Mill RdVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1933

Last Sale Price
$46,900
Last Sale Date
Feb 14, 2017

Property Information

Block2101
Lot69
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page21

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage682
Acreage0.81

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$36,600
40%
Improvement Value:$54,900
60%
Total Assessment$91,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,913+0.7%
2024$2,894+5.0%
2023$2,757+2.9%
2022$2,678+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$46,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft682DeedBook 4150, Page 2911Recorded2/23/2017

Foreclosure Case F-019871-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1933