Skip to content

1134 Almond RdVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1946

Last Sale Price
$38,000
Last Sale Date
May 23, 2018

Property Information

Block2104
Lot103
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page21

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,092
Acreage0.73

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$36,100
29%
Improvement Value:$90,300
71%
Total Assessment$126,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,025+0.7%
2024$3,998+5.0%
2023$3,808+2.9%
2022$3,700+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$38,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,092DeedBook 4167, Page 5122Recorded6/13/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$1,465

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,092DeedBook 4160, Page 4192Recorded11/28/2017

Foreclosure Case F-029678-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$141,110
DeedBook 4020, Page 2000

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1946