Skip to content

533 W Oak RdVineland, NJ 08360

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$300,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 25, 2022

Property Information

Block2202
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page22

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F-2AG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,428
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$28,600
18%
Improvement Value:$133,300
82%
Total Assessment$161,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,155+0.7%
2024$5,121+5.0%
2023$4,878+2.9%
2022$4,739+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
Sq Ft1,428DeedBook 4227, Page 3477Recorded5/19/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$183,000
Sq Ft1,428DeedBook 4219, Page 6569Recorded12/14/2021

Foreclosure Case F-010689-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000
DeedBook 2919, Page 323

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006