Skip to content

300 W Birch StVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1990

Last Sale Price
$200,937
Last Sale Date
Sep 26, 2022

Property Information

Block2204
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page22

Building Details

Building Class45
Description1S-F-X
Dwellings2
Zoning02
Sq Footage2,912
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$25,900
17%
Improvement Value:$129,400
83%
Total Assessment$155,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,945+0.7%
2024$4,912+5.0%
2023$4,679+2.9%
2022$4,546+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$200,937
Sq Ft2,912DeedBook 4233, Page 1219Recorded9/29/2022

Foreclosure Case F-019590-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,912DeedBook 4147, Page 318Recorded11/16/2016

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1990