Skip to content

211 W Oak RdVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1987

Last Sale Price
$179,400
Last Sale Date
Feb 27, 2023

Property Information

Block2204
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page22

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2S-F-X
Dwellings2
Zoning02
Sq Footage2,176
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$24,300
20%
Improvement Value:$98,200
80%
Total Assessment$122,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,900+0.7%
2024$3,875+5.0%
2023$3,691+2.9%
2022$3,586+1.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$179,400
Sq Ft2,176DeedBook 4238, Page 7593

Foreclosure Case F-021207-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$163,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,176DeedBook 4155, Page 444Recorded7/12/2017

Foreclosure Case F-038042-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$209,000
DeedBook 4071, Page 9826

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000
DeedBook 2786, Page 341

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1987