Skip to content

416 W Laurel StVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 9, 2006

Property Information

Block2206
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page22

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F-1UG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,293
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$22,000
18%
Improvement Value:$103,500
82%
Total Assessment$125,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,996+0.7%
2024$3,970+5.0%
2023$3,781+2.9%
2022$3,673+1.4%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001478-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952