Skip to content

217 W Oxford StVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1947

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 14, 2006

Property Information

Block2220
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page22

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F-1UG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,312
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$27,200
24%
Improvement Value:$83,900
76%
Total Assessment$111,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,537+0.7%
2024$3,514+5.0%
2023$3,347+2.9%
2022$3,252+1.4%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-009191-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1947