Skip to content

400 W Oxford StVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1910

Last Sale Date
Apr 19, 2068

Property Information

Block2214
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page22

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F- -1UG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,350
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$26,300
17%
Improvement Value:$131,400
83%
Total Assessment$157,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,021+11.3%
2024$4,510+5.0%
2023$4,297+2.9%
2022$4,174+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$284,900
Sq Ft1,350DeedBook 4256, Page 1232Recorded5/28/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$73,452
Sq Ft1,350DeedBook 4214, Page 5973Recorded8/30/2021

Foreclosure Case F-007101-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910