Skip to content

65 W Summit StVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1959

Last Sale Price
$154,500
Last Sale Date
Jul 30, 2019

Property Information

Block2217
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page22

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,174
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$24,600
20%
Improvement Value:$95,900
80%
Total Assessment$120,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,837+0.7%
2024$3,811+5.0%
2023$3,631+2.9%
2022$3,527+9.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$154,500
Sq Ft1,174DeedBook 4183, Page 4314Recorded8/8/2019

Foreclosure Case F-024328-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000
DeedBook 4031, Page 9638

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1959