Skip to content

218 Yelkca AveVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1975
Residential
Sheriff Sale - On Hold

Last Sale Price
$37,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 18, 1977

Property Information

Block2220
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page22

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,204
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$27,200
17%
Improvement Value:$131,900
83%
Total Assessment$159,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,066+0.7%
2024$5,032+5.0%
2023$4,794+2.9%
2022$4,657+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-002891-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Sheriff #25000746Sale Date10/22/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$37,000
DeedBook 1260, Page 1119

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975