Skip to content

205 W Oxford StVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1959

Last Sale Price
$70,126
Last Sale Date
Oct 26, 2012

Property Information

Block2220
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page22

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,108
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$23,600
25%
Improvement Value:$72,300
75%
Total Assessment$95,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,053+0.6%
2024$3,033+5.0%
2023$2,889+2.9%
2022$2,807+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$70,126
DeedBook 4097, Page 8269

Foreclosure Case F-046796-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$157,000
DeedBook 4050, Page 5394

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000
DeedBook 4007, Page 636

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1959