Skip to content

507 N Second StVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1935

Last Sale Price
$83,900
Last Sale Date
Sep 21, 2004

Property Information

Block2228
Lot40
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page22

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage710
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$23,200
26%
Improvement Value:$64,600
74%
Total Assessment$87,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,796+0.7%
2024$2,777+5.0%
2023$2,645+2.9%
2022$2,570+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-006595-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$83,900
DeedBook 2779, Page 296

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1935