Skip to content

48 W Park AveVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$87,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 13, 2019

Property Information

Block2232
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page22

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,908
Acreage0.4

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$26,900
19%
Improvement Value:$112,000
81%
Total Assessment$138,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,423+0.7%
2024$4,393+5.0%
2023$4,185+2.9%
2022$4,066+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$87,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,908DeedBook 4177, Page 5508Recorded3/6/2019

Foreclosure Case F-032033-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
DeedBook 2886, Page 28

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910