Skip to content

316 W Park AveVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1918

Last Sale Price
$53,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 21, 2020

Property Information

Block2236
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page22

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F-O
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,116
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$21,700
24%
Improvement Value:$69,100
76%
Total Assessment$90,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,891+0.7%
2024$2,872-1.5%
2023$2,917+2.9%
2022$2,833+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$53,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,116DeedBook 4199, Page 1559Recorded10/9/2020

Foreclosure Case F-001933-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$56,000
DeedBook 2431, Page 177

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1918