Skip to content

516 Clarendon AveVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1928

Last Sale Price
$60,900
Last Sale Date
Nov 27, 2019

Property Information

Block2309
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F-1UG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage787
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$22,600
21%
Improvement Value:$87,000
79%
Total Assessment$109,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,490+0.7%
2024$3,467+5.0%
2023$3,302+2.9%
2022$3,208+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$60,900
Sq Ft787DeedBook 4189, Page 263Recorded1/6/2020

Foreclosure Case F-011840-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000
DeedBook 4006, Page 5103

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1928