Skip to content

556 N East AveVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 22, 2019

Property Information

Block2326
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-B- -2UG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,722
Acreage0.31

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$25,000
17%
Improvement Value:$122,100
83%
Total Assessment$147,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,684+0.7%
2024$4,653+5.0%
2023$4,432+2.9%
2022$4,306+1.4%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-048670-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930