Skip to content

803 BroadwayVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1954

Last Sale Price
$186,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 25, 2020

Property Information

Block2332
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F- -1UG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage960
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$26,300
19%
Improvement Value:$112,100
81%
Total Assessment$138,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,407+0.7%
2024$4,378+5.0%
2023$4,170+40.2%
2022$2,974+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$186,000
Sq Ft960DeedBook 4201, Page 9256Recorded12/11/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000
Sq Ft960DeedBook 4194, Page 6120Recorded6/9/2020

Foreclosure Case F-007494-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$124,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft960DeedBook 4120, Page 5496Recorded8/29/2014

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1954