Skip to content

1339 S Maple DrVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1949

Last Sale Price
$127,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 26, 2018

Property Information

Block2409
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page24

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage624
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$26,000
25%
Improvement Value:$78,000
75%
Total Assessment$104,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,311+0.7%
2024$3,290+5.0%
2023$3,134+2.9%
2022$3,044+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$127,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft624DeedBook 4173, Page 2793Recorded11/14/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$33,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft873DeedBook 4141, Page 3014Recorded5/17/2016

Foreclosure Case F-047644-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1949