Skip to content

1176 E Park AveVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$117,500
Last Sale Date
Jan 16, 2015

Property Information

Block2410
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page24

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage2,447
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$26,600
13%
Improvement Value:$177,300
87%
Total Assessment$203,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,492+0.7%
2024$6,449+5.0%
2023$6,144+2.9%
2022$5,968+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$117,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,447DeedBook 4124, Page 8729Recorded1/20/2015

Foreclosure Case F-016703-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000
DeedBook 4012, Page 7755

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953