Skip to content

1349 Nelson AveVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1947

Last Sale Price
$161,500
Last Sale Date
Aug 21, 2020

Property Information

Block2410
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page24

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage808
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$28,800
22%
Improvement Value:$102,600
78%
Total Assessment$131,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,184+0.7%
2024$4,156+5.0%
2023$3,959+2.9%
2022$3,846+30.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$161,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft808DeedBook 4197, Page 8721Recorded9/8/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$37,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft808DeedBook 4180, Page 4323Recorded5/16/2019

Foreclosure Case F-020762-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$152,500
DeedBook 4021, Page 8946

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1947