Skip to content

1156 E Park AveVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$115,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 29, 1999

Property Information

Block2410
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page24

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage2,378
Acreage0.44

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$33,900
17%
Improvement Value:$164,600
83%
Total Assessment$198,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,320+0.7%
2024$6,279+5.0%
2023$5,981+2.9%
2022$5,810+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-028639-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
DeedBook 2402, Page 195

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960