Skip to content

1141 Maple AveVineland, NJ 08360

Built 2008

Last Sale Price
$215,900
Last Sale Date
Dec 28, 2007

Property Information

Block2411
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page24

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F-1AG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,476
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$27,400
17%
Improvement Value:$133,900
83%
Total Assessment$161,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,136+0.7%
2024$5,102+5.0%
2023$4,860+2.9%
2022$4,721+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-011728-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-028721-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2008

Property Sale

Sale
$215,900
DeedBook 4037, Page 4137