Skip to content

514 Grandview AveVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1951

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 29, 2021

Property Information

Block2413
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page24

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F-O
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage752
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$27,300
24%
Improvement Value:$86,500
76%
Total Assessment$113,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,623+0.7%
2024$3,599+5.0%
2023$3,429+19.2%
2022$2,877+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,388DeedBook 4165, Page 4614Recorded4/17/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$1,478

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,388DeedBook 4160, Page 3866Recorded11/28/2017

Foreclosure Case F-005532-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$51,311
DeedBook 1679, Page 296

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1951