Skip to content

502 Grandview AveVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1956

Last Sale Price
$182,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 15, 2005

Property Information

Block2413
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page24

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F-S
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,488
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$31,400
23%
Improvement Value:$105,100
77%
Total Assessment$136,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,346+0.7%
2024$4,318+5.0%
2023$4,113+2.9%
2022$3,995+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-009726-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-014671-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$182,000
DeedBook 2855, Page 330

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956