Skip to content

515 Mayfair StVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1948

Last Sale Price
$178,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 25, 2022

Property Information

Block2414
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page24

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F- -1UG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,136
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$27,100
23%
Improvement Value:$89,200
77%
Total Assessment$116,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,703+0.7%
2024$3,679+5.0%
2023$3,504+2.9%
2022$3,404+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$178,000
Sq Ft1,136DeedBook 4225, Page 2072Recorded4/6/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
Sq Ft1,136DeedBook 4211, Page 5922Recorded6/29/2021

Foreclosure Case F-020325-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$173,200
DeedBook 4025, Page 834

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1948