Skip to content

514 Mayfair StVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1947
Other Exempt

Last Sale Price
$95,000
Last Sale Date
May 30, 1996

Property Information

Block2415
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page24

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.75S-F- -2UG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,576
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$28,500
20%
Improvement Value:$117,600
80%
Total Assessment$146,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2017$3,625+5.8%
2016$3,428+3.3%
2015$3,316-7.8%
2014$3,599-0.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-012322-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000
DeedBook 2178, Page 81

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1947