Skip to content

2537 E Oak RdVineland, NJ 08361

Built 1965

Last Sale Price
$200,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 29, 2021

Property Information

Block2503
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page25

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,404
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$31,300
23%
Improvement Value:$102,200
77%
Total Assessment$133,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,251+0.7%
2024$4,223+5.0%
2023$4,022+2.9%
2022$3,908+1.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
Sq Ft1,404DeedBook 4209, Page 6535Recorded5/19/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$77,700

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,404DeedBook 4173, Page 1099Recorded11/9/2018

Foreclosure Case F-001225-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$168,000
DeedBook 4064, Page 2459

Property Sale

Sale
$134,900
DeedBook 2762, Page 130

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965