Skip to content

969 Chapel DrVineland, NJ 08361

Built 1989
Other Exempt

Last Sale Price
$189,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 15, 2018

Property Information

Block2503
Lot95
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page25

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage2,252
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$32,300
17%
Improvement Value:$158,900
83%
Total Assessment$191,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2023$5,761+2.9%
2022$5,596+1.4%
2021$5,520+2.7%
2020$5,375+5.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-003172-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Settled By Mediation
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$189,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,252DeedBook 4171, Page 1548Recorded9/18/2018

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1989