Skip to content

2618 Maple AveVineland, NJ 08361

Built 2005
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 24, 2011

Property Information

Block2505
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page25

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5S-F-1AG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,798
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$31,500
16%
Improvement Value:$163,900
84%
Total Assessment$195,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,222+0.7%
2024$6,181+5.0%
2023$5,887+2.9%
2022$5,719+1.4%
Property History
Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-014262-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-022590-18

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005