Skip to content

311 N Eighth StVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1909

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 15, 2015

Property Information

Block3006
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page30

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2S-F-X
Dwellings2
Zoning02
Sq Footage2,022
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$16,000
11%
Improvement Value:$131,800
89%
Total Assessment$147,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,706+0.7%
2024$4,675+5.0%
2023$4,453+2.9%
2022$4,326+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000
DeedBook 4087, Page 1225

Foreclosure Case F-021339-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000
DeedBook 4036, Page 1029

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1909