Skip to content

300 N East AveVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1963

Last Sale Price
$130,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 7, 2019

Property Information

Block3006
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page30

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.75S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage2,032
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$18,300
11%
Improvement Value:$149,700
89%
Total Assessment$168,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,349+0.7%
2024$5,314+5.0%
2023$5,062+2.9%
2022$4,917+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,032DeedBook 4176, Page 9844Recorded2/21/2019

Foreclosure Case F-017655-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000
DeedBook 4010, Page 3981

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1963