Skip to content

1414 Norris DrVineland, NJ 08361

Built 1949

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 5, 2019

Property Information

Block3105
Lot33
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page31

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,348
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$26,200
23%
Improvement Value:$89,000
77%
Total Assessment$115,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,668+0.7%
2024$3,644+5.0%
2023$3,471+2.9%
2022$3,372+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-013553-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$122,000
DeedBook 2751, Page 69

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1949