Skip to content

27 N State StVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$72,500
Last Sale Date
Dec 23, 2014

Property Information

Block3116
Lot44
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page31

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,638
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$24,300
16%
Improvement Value:$130,400
84%
Total Assessment$154,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,926+0.7%
2024$4,893+5.0%
2023$4,661+2.9%
2022$4,528+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$72,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,638DeedBook 4124, Page 3667Recorded12/30/2014

Foreclosure Case F-023532-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$159,900
DeedBook 3500, Page 7714

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925