Skip to content

22 N State StVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1918
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$225,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 23, 2023

Property Information

Block3117
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page31

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F- -2UG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,210
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$24,300
19%
Improvement Value:$102,700
81%
Total Assessment$127,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,044+0.7%
2024$4,017+5.0%
2023$3,827+2.9%
2022$3,717+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-005569-26

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000
Sq Ft1,210DeedBook 4245, Page 9268Recorded8/30/2023

Foreclosure Case F-001626-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$156,000
DeedBook 3500, Page 1673

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1918