Skip to content

224 Jay TerVineland, NJ 08361

Built 1966

Last Sale Price
$107,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 20, 2002

Property Information

Block3202
Lot92
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page32

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,092
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$29,700
24%
Improvement Value:$93,300
76%
Total Assessment$123,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,666+0.7%
2024$3,640+5.3%
2023$3,456+3.2%
2022$3,350+1.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-029119-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$107,000
DeedBook 2615, Page 350

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1966