Skip to content

1988 W Chestnut AveVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1941

Last Sale Price
$36,500
Last Sale Date
Jun 10, 2014

Property Information

Block3402
Lot34
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page34

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,284
Acreage0.92

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$37,100
33%
Improvement Value:$74,800
67%
Total Assessment$111,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,563+0.7%
2024$3,539+5.0%
2023$3,372+2.9%
2022$3,275+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$36,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,284DeedBook 4118, Page 2568Recorded6/17/2014

Foreclosure Case F-012205-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$128,500
DeedBook 2767, Page 217

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1941