Skip to content

125 S Mill RdVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1972

Last Sale Price
$72,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 28, 2014

Property Information

Block3501
Lot73
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page35

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F- -2UG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,116
Acreage0.38

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$32,100
21%
Improvement Value:$117,900
79%
Total Assessment$150,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,776+0.7%
2024$4,745+5.0%
2023$4,520-3.3%
2022$4,671+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$72,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,116DeedBook 4120, Page 8696Recorded9/9/2014

Foreclosure Case F-007795-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$121,000
DeedBook 2725, Page 208

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1972