Skip to content

1323 Baylor AveVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1960

Last Sale Date
Jul 3, 2062

Property Information

Block3506
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page35

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,092
Acreage0.27

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$29,300
19%
Improvement Value:$124,900
81%
Total Assessment$154,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,910+0.7%
2024$4,877+5.0%
2023$4,646+2.9%
2022$4,513+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-013090-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$118,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,092DeedBook 4165, Page 9699Recorded4/27/2018

Foreclosure Case F-052693-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$154,900
DeedBook 4079, Page 7034

Property Sale

Sale
$63,900
DeedBook 4072, Page 6486

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960