Skip to content

1289 Baylor AveVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1964

Last Sale Price
$180,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 4, 2007

Property Information

Block3506
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page35

Building Details

Building Class45
Description1S-F-X
Dwellings2
Zoning02
Sq Footage1,536
Acreage0.27

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$29,300
22%
Improvement Value:$104,000
78%
Total Assessment$133,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,244+0.7%
2024$4,216+5.0%
2023$4,016+2.9%
2022$3,902+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-003746-21

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
DeedBook 4037, Page 7653

Property Sale

Sale
$168,000
DeedBook 2607, Page 308

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1964