Skip to content

1532 W Chestnut AveVineland, NJ 08361

Built 1950

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$175,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 26, 2025

Property Information

Block3510
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page35

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F-1UG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage832
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$29,000
31%
Improvement Value:$64,800
69%
Total Assessment$93,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,987+0.7%
2024$2,967+5.0%
2023$2,826+2.9%
2022$2,746+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000
Sq Ft832DeedBook 4272, Page 1092Recorded6/27/2025

Foreclosure Case F-011551-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$68,500
DeedBook 2598, Page 277

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950