Skip to content

209 W Almond StVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1947
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 28, 2009

Property Information

Block3906
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page39

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.75S-F-O-1UG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage960
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$16,600
18%
Improvement Value:$75,700
82%
Total Assessment$92,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,689+0.7%
2024$2,669+5.5%
2023$2,531+3.2%
2022$2,452+1.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-020940-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$127,000
DeedBook 4023, Page 8755

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1947