Skip to content

515 S Second StVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1949

Last Sale Price
$62,500
Last Sale Date
Apr 23, 2018

Property Information

Block3910
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page39

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,433
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$16,800
15%
Improvement Value:$95,200
85%
Total Assessment$112,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,566+0.7%
2024$3,543+5.0%
2023$3,375+2.9%
2022$3,278+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$62,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,433DeedBook 4166, Page 2939Recorded5/8/2018

Foreclosure Case F-033580-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-057244-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
DeedBook 4014, Page 6589

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1949