Skip to content

228 W Cherry StVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$28,500
Last Sale Date
Sep 13, 2018

Property Information

Block3910
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page39

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F-1UG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,423
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$21,100
17%
Improvement Value:$102,900
83%
Total Assessment$124,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,948+0.7%
2024$3,922+5.0%
2023$3,736+2.9%
2022$3,629+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$28,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,423DeedBook 4171, Page 5268Recorded9/26/2018

Foreclosure Case F-015926-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-001310-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900