Skip to content

114 S East AveVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 13, 2023

Property Information

Block4005
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page40

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F- -2UG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,296
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$15,100
13%
Improvement Value:$100,000
87%
Total Assessment$115,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,665+0.7%
2024$3,641+5.0%
2023$3,468+2.9%
2022$3,369+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$32,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,296DeedBook 4146, Page 5567Recorded10/27/2016

Foreclosure Case F-005290-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$78,000
DeedBook 2087, Page 300

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900