Skip to content

638 E Grape StVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1931

Last Sale Price
$72,250
Last Sale Date
Jul 25, 2016

Property Information

Block4007
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page40

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,008
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$14,800
14%
Improvement Value:$89,600
86%
Total Assessment$104,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,324+0.7%
2024$3,302+5.0%
2023$3,146+2.9%
2022$3,056+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$72,250

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,008DeedBook 4143, Page 8810Recorded8/2/2016

Foreclosure Case F-022970-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1931