Skip to content

118 W Cherry StVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1923

Last Sale Price
$70,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 20, 2014

Property Information

Block3909
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page39

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F--1UG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,036
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$16,800
14%
Improvement Value:$103,200
86%
Total Assessment$120,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,821+0.7%
2024$3,796+5.0%
2023$3,616+2.9%
2022$3,512+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,036DeedBook 4125, Page 367Recorded1/23/2015

Foreclosure Case F-006187-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$148,000
DeedBook 4035, Page 3634

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1923