Skip to content

1201 W Weymouth RdNewfield, NJ 08344

Built 1950
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$135,000
Last Sale Date
May 23, 2003

Property Information

Block401
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page4

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,140
Acreage10

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$67,500
29%
Improvement Value:$164,100
71%
Total Assessment$231,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,374+0.7%
2024$7,326+5.0%
2023$6,978+2.9%
2022$6,779+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-000180-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Mortgage Date98/96/1274Sheriff #25001009Sale Date4/28/2026

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$135,000
DeedBook 2667, Page 350

Property Sale

Sale
$45,500
DeedBook 1641, Page 111

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950