Skip to content

1170 W Arbor AveVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1969

Last Sale Price
$279,900
Last Sale Date
Jun 17, 2021

Property Information

Block403
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page4

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,222
Acreage0.73

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$41,200
20%
Improvement Value:$163,600
80%
Total Assessment$204,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,521+0.7%
2024$6,478+5.0%
2023$6,171+8.7%
2022$5,678+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$279,900
Sq Ft1,222DeedBook 4211, Page 2217Recorded6/22/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,222DeedBook 4120, Page 5321Recorded8/28/2014

Foreclosure Case F-004888-11

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1969